34 PAGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 PAGE RD
Mblu
017/ 031/ 0/ /
Acct#
3257
Owner
GLISPIN RICHARD
PBN
Assessment
$409,514
Appraisal
$440,700
PID
3208
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$215,000$440,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$183,814$409,514

Owner of Record
OwnerGLISPIN RICHARD
Co-OwnerGLISPIN MARJORIE L.
Address34 PAGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2218/1257
Sale Date03/20/1974
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLISPIN RICHARD$0 2218/12570003/20/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,505
Replacement Cost: $306,142
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Lino/Vinyl
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 942 942
TQSThree Quarter Story 450 311
FUSFinished Upper Story 252 252
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
FSTStorage 72 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 702 0
   2,530 1,505

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,814
Appraised Value$215,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1Barn 1 Sty  1260.00 SF$15,1001
SHDFShed Frame  264.00 SF$2,6001
SHDFShed Frame  480.00 SF$4,8001
SHDMShed Metal  220.00 SF$6001
SHDFShed Frame  560.00 SF$6,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$297,800$523,500
2025$225,700$297,800$523,500
2025$197,900$258,100$456,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,700$184,967$410,667
2025$225,700$184,967$410,667
2025$197,900$164,212$362,112

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps