134 OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
134 OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
018/ 013/ 1/ /
Acct#
3295
Owner
FERRO NICHOLAS JOHN+ STACEY ANN
PBN
Assessment
$542,800
Appraisal
$542,800
PID
3238
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$226,400$542,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$226,400$542,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRO NICHOLAS JOHN+ STACEY ANN
Co-Owner
Address134 OLD DERRY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$268,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5938/178
Sale Date08/14/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FERRO NICHOLAS JOHN+ STACEY ANN$268,000 5938/1780008/14/2018
WELLS ROBERT M$214,500 5623/25390006/04/2015
MCCRADY MARY LOU$100,000 3281/25183703/20/1998
GULF COAST BANK & TRUST CORP,$54,000 3221/5015106/06/1997
HOULE, FRANCIS, ESTATE OF,$0 2835/970004/25/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,767
Replacement Cost: $465,291
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.3
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
FHSHalf Story - Finished 816 375
FBMFinished Basement 245 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,147 0
   3,600 1,767

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$226,400$542,800
2025$316,400$226,400$542,800
2025$235,700$200,900$436,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,400$226,400$542,800
2025$316,400$226,400$542,800
2025$235,700$200,900$436,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps