128 OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
128 OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
018/ 019/ 3/ /
Acct#
3327
Owner
CURRIER CARL G + TRACY A
PBN
Assessment
$467,900
Appraisal
$467,900
PID
3270
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$225,200$467,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$225,200$467,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRIER CARL G + TRACY A
Co-Owner
Address128 OLD DERRY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$178,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5473/2205
Sale Date08/26/2013
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURRIER CARL G + TRACY A$178,000 5473/22053808/26/2013
CURRIER MALCOLM L$0 2205/8440006/27/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $354,120
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 192 0
URBRaised Basement 1,056 0
   2,380 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$225,200$467,900
2025$242,700$225,200$467,900
2025$200,700$199,900$400,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$225,200$467,900
2025$242,700$225,200$467,900
2025$200,700$199,900$400,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps