5 HOMESTEAD LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 HOMESTEAD LN
Mblu
018/ 020/ 2/ /
Acct#
3340
Owner
CROSBY EDWARD+SANDRA A CAMPBELL
PBN
Assessment
$888,300
Appraisal
$888,300
PID
3282
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,800$281,500$888,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,800$281,500$888,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCROSBY EDWARD+SANDRA A CAMPBELL
Co-Owner
Address5 HOMESTEAD LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$339,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4495/0190
Sale Date06/13/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CROSBY EDWARD+SANDRA A CAMPBELL$339,900 4495/01900006/13/2005
APRILE GLENN L + VICTORIA$110,900 2873/22780004/26/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $396,045
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
FEPEnclosed Porch 240 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 422 0
URBRaised Basement 634 0
   2,428 1,132
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $278,119
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms1
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms3
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
DEKDeck 120 0
FGRGarage 720 0
   1,560 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$281,500
Appraised Value$281,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  624.00 SF$14,6001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  665.00 SF$13,1001
GZBOGazebo  12.00 DIA$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,800$281,500$888,300
2025$606,800$281,500$888,300
2025$516,300$249,900$766,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,800$281,500$888,300
2025$606,800$281,500$888,300
2025$516,300$249,900$766,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps