93 AUBURN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
93 AUBURN RD
Mblu
018/ 021/ 17/ /
Acct#
3356
Owner
MICHAUD, SAMUEL J. + AMITY P.
PBN
Assessment
$563,900
Appraisal
$563,900
PID
3297
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$202,900$563,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$202,900$563,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAUD, SAMUEL J. + AMITY P.
Co-Owner
Address93 AUBURN RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6447/2648
Sale Date10/21/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAUD, SAMUEL J. + AMITY P.$535,000 6447/26480010/21/2022
RUSSELL, BOWDEN O. + LINDSAY D.$400,000 6163/14050009/11/2020
MOORE KEVIN A + LYNDA$0 2389/2710005/18/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $481,545
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FOPOpen Porch 182 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 352 0
URBRaised Basement 484 0
   3,082 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,900
Appraised Value$202,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,0001
DEK1Deck Wood  70.00 SF$8001
PTIOPatio  540.00 SF$1,6001
SHDFShed Frame  144.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$202,900$563,900
2025$361,000$202,900$563,900
2025$303,800$180,100$483,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,000$202,900$563,900
2025$361,000$202,900$563,900
2025$303,800$180,100$483,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps