31 MILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 MILL RD
Mblu
001/ 006/ 2/ /
Acct#
333
Owner
UPHOLD REBECCA J
PBN
Assessment
$500,200
Appraisal
$500,200
PID
330
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$225,200$500,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$225,200$500,200

Owner of Record
OwnerUPHOLD REBECCA J
Co-Owner
Address31 MILL RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5588/1225
Sale Date01/12/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UPHOLD REBECCA J$0 5588/12253801/12/2014
UPHOLD MARY A$0 4195/10033811/19/2003
UPHOLD BRIAN R + MARY A$0 2868/26980003/08/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,028
Replacement Cost: $390,785
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
DEKDeck 144 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 960 0
   2,132 1,028

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  48.00 SF$5001
SPL2Pool AG Round  28.00 DIA$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$225,200$500,200
2025$275,000$225,200$500,200
2025$227,400$199,900$427,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,000$225,200$500,200
2025$275,000$225,200$500,200
2025$227,400$199,900$427,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps