76 OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
76 OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
018/ 021/ 2/ /
Acct#
3359
Owner
SILVA, ALICIA M
PBN
Assessment
$479,100
Appraisal
$479,100
PID
3300
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$225,200$479,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$225,200$479,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVA, ALICIA M
Co-Owner
Address76 OLD DERRY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6470/1110
Sale Date03/03/2023
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SILVA, ALICIA M$0 6470/11103903/03/2023
SILVA, ALICIA M.$347,000 6159/23410009/01/2020
HARRIS CHAD MICHAEL$0 5362/17613810/02/2012
HARRIS CHAD MICHAEL$171,000 5006/12213705/01/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTG ASSOC $241,714 5000/21045104/16/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $373,435
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 312 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 634 0
URBRaised Basement 422 0
   2,500 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$225,200$479,100
2025$253,900$225,200$479,100
2025$220,000$199,900$419,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,900$225,200$479,100
2025$253,900$225,200$479,100
2025$220,000$199,900$419,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps