99 AUBURN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
99 AUBURN RD
Mblu
018/ 021/ 20/ /
Acct#
3360
Owner
FORD, JONATHAN F., SR
PBN
Assessment
$630,800
Appraisal
$630,800
PID
3301
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$202,700$630,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$202,700$630,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFORD, JONATHAN F., SR
Co-OwnerALVARADO, JUANITA A.
Address99 AUBURN RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$435,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6229/2722
Sale Date02/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FORD, JONATHAN F., SR $435,000 6229/27220002/01/2021
TOROSIAN CHARLES GEORGE JR$98,500 3314/29310008/03/1998
STEARNS, KATHLEEN F,$0 3164/21814806/10/1996
STEARNS, WILLIAM III$0 2583/20570001/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,177
Replacement Cost: $548,910
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,009 1,009
DEKDeck 49 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 586 0
URBRaised Basement 264 0
   3,097 2,177

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  160.00 SF$3,0001
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$2,4001
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,5001
PTIOPatio  600.00 SF$2,8001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  900.00 SF$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$202,700$630,800
2025$428,100$202,700$630,800
2025$335,000$179,900$514,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,100$202,700$630,800
2025$428,100$202,700$630,800
2025$335,000$179,900$514,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps