74 OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
018/ 021/ 3/ /
Acct#
3364
Owner
MONDVILLE KENNETH P
PBN
Assessment
$456,700
Appraisal
$456,700
PID
3305
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$225,200$456,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$225,200$456,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMONDVILLE KENNETH P
Co-Owner
Address74 OLD DERRY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2388/607
Sale Date04/06/1981
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONDVILLE KENNETH P$0 2388/6070004/06/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $340,475
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shing
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 120 0
URBRaised Basement 1,056 0
   2,308 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$225,200$456,700
2025$231,500$225,200$456,700
2025$199,100$199,900$399,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,500$225,200$456,700
2025$231,500$225,200$456,700
2025$199,100$199,900$399,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps