72 OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
018/ 021/ 4/ /
Acct#
3370
Owner
BERGERON, ALEXANDER PHILIP
PBN
Assessment
$542,700
Appraisal
$542,700
PID
3311
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$226,400$542,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$316,300$226,400$542,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBERGERON, ALEXANDER PHILIP
Co-Owner
Address72 OLD DERRY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6665/665
Sale Date11/24/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BERGERON, ALEXANDER PHILIP$550,000 6665/6650011/24/2025
CONCEPCION LUIS + ISABEL$265,000 5693/18060002/22/2016
CORMIER JAMES M REVOC TR OF 09 $0 5049/14913809/09/2009
CORMIER PAULINE M + JAMES M$199,500 3529/3460012/22/2000
CORMIER PAULINE M + JAMES M$0 2223/90005/29/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,454
Replacement Cost: $436,209
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
DEKDeck 320 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 552 0
URBRaised Basement 822 0
   3,148 1,454

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR4Garage 1 Sty/Lft/B  728.00 SF$19,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$226,400$542,000
2025$315,600$226,400$542,000
2025$277,300$200,900$478,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,600$226,400$542,000
2025$315,600$226,400$542,000
2025$277,300$200,900$478,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps