3 SHADY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 SHADY LN
Mblu
018/ 021/ 46/ /
Acct#
3377
Owner
SCALES, JOHN + CLAIRE
PBN
Assessment
$526,600
Appraisal
$526,600
PID
3318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$225,200$526,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$225,200$526,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCALES, JOHN + CLAIRE
Co-Owner
Address3 SHADY LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$495,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6418/664
Sale Date06/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCALES, JOHN + CLAIRE$495,000 6418/6640006/24/2022
LEISCHNER PAUL G + SUELLEN$127,000 3330/5410010/01/1998
TUNBERG, ALAN P,$0 2257/13810005/17/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,101
Replacement Cost: $392,285
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeRadiant H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
LFTLoft 105 21
DEKDeck 184 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
FSPScreened Porch 144 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 648 0
URBRaised Basement 360 0
   2,565 1,101

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
SHDFShed Frame  140.00 SF$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$225,200$526,600
2025$301,400$225,200$526,600
2025$252,100$199,900$452,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,400$225,200$526,600
2025$301,400$225,200$526,600
2025$252,100$199,900$452,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps