68 OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
018/ 021/ 6/ /
Acct#
3388
Owner
VALENTE KATHRYN A
PBN
Assessment
$495,200
Appraisal
$495,200
PID
3329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$225,200$495,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$225,200$495,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVALENTE KATHRYN A
Co-OwnerVALENTE FRANCIS III
Address68 OLD DERRY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-0578
Sale Price$253,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4702/2771
Sale Date09/01/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALENTE KATHRYN A$253,000 4702/27710009/01/2006
KING JOAN P$0 2254/13460004/02/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $396,997
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
DEKDeck 120 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 576 0
URBRaised Basement 576 0
   2,508 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$225,200$495,200
2025$270,000$225,200$495,200
2025$230,900$199,900$430,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,000$225,200$495,200
2025$270,000$225,200$495,200
2025$230,900$199,900$430,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps