75 AUBURN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 AUBURN RD
Mblu
018/ 021/ 9/ /
Acct#
3391
Owner
CURTIS KENNETH
PBN
Assessment
$550,300
Appraisal
$550,300
PID
3332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$203,100$550,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$203,100$550,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS KENNETH
Co-Owner
Address75 AUBURN RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$297,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5765/1895
Sale Date10/24/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CURTIS KENNETH$297,000 5765/18950010/24/2016
WOODS VINCIE A$0 4141/20783809/04/2003
WOODS KENT + VINCIE A$0 3786/25503806/17/2002
NOVELLO VINCIE A$91,500 3164/19350007/01/1996
MARINI, KEITH$0 2933/26469906/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,952
Replacement Cost: $444,331
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$328,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,136 1,136
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
DEKDeck 320 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 816 0
   3,118 1,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$203,100
Appraised Value$203,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1152.00 SF$17,3001
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$203,100$550,300
2025$347,200$203,100$550,300
2025$299,900$180,200$480,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$347,200$203,100$550,300
2025$347,200$203,100$550,300
2025$299,900$180,200$480,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps