Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
23 HAYWOOD RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
23 HAYWOOD RD
Mblu
018/ 027/ 0/ /
Acct#
3401
Owner
SCIUTO FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$822,800
Appraisal
$822,800
PID
3340
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$573,300
$249,500
$822,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$573,300
$249,500
$822,800
Owner of Record
Owner
SCIUTO FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
SCIUTO, STEPHEN T. & SUSAN; TRUSTEES
Address
23 HAYWOOD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
6525/377
Sale Date
12/27/2023
Instrument
38
SCIUTO FAMILY TRUST
$0
6525/377
38
12/27/2023
SCIUTO STEVE T + SUSAN
$431,600
5762/1052
00
10/14/2016
SIGNATURE HOMES LLC
$111,000
5548/1678
99
07/28/2014
ZANNINI STEVEN P
$0
5531/0577
99
05/16/2014
LONDONDERRY TOWN OF
$0
5426/2473
35
04/08/2013
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2016
Living Area:
2,471
Replacement Cost:
$625,697
Building Percent Good:
91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$569,400
Stories
2
Foundation
Concrete
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Carpet
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced H/A
AC Percent
100
Bedrooms
3
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
2
Total Rooms
5
Bath Rating
Good
Kitchen Rating
Very Good
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
Same
2nd Floor %
Fireplace(s)
1
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
0
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
# of Units
1
WS Flue Rating
Solar Hot Water
No
Central Vac
No
2nd % Heated
First Floor
1,407
1,407
FUS
Finished Upper Story
840
840
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
224
224
FGR
Garage
528
0
FOP
Open Porch
24
0
UBM
Unfinished Basement
1,624
0
4,647
2,471
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
160
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$249,500
Appraised Value
$249,500
Patio
300.00 SF
$900
1
SHDF
Shed Frame
160.00 SF
$3,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$573,300
$249,500
$822,800
2025
$573,300
$249,500
$822,800
2025
$496,400
$221,400
$717,800
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$573,300
$249,500
$822,800
2025
$573,300
$249,500
$822,800
2025
$496,400
$221,400
$717,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps