97 OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
97 OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
018/ 028/ 117/ /
Acct#
3416
Owner
BAKER MICHAEL
PBN
Assessment
$463,400
Appraisal
$463,400
PID
3355
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$225,200$463,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$225,200$463,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER MICHAEL
Co-OwnerVAILLANCOURT JESSICA
Address97 OLD DERRY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$229,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5832/2095
Sale Date07/05/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKER MICHAEL$229,000 5832/20950007/05/2017
WESTON BARBARA A REVOC TRUST$0 3236/9383808/25/1997
WESTON, BARBARA A REVOC TRUST,$0 3186/14553810/22/1996
WESTON, WAYNE E$0 3146/4853803/15/1996
WESTON, WAYNE E AND BARBA$0 2204/3380006/11/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,130
Replacement Cost: $350,044
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,130 1,130
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FSTStorage 168 0
URBRaised Basement 1,056 0
   2,522 1,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDMShed Metal  80.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$225,200$463,400
2025$238,200$225,200$463,400
2025$199,500$199,900$399,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$225,200$463,400
2025$238,200$225,200$463,400
2025$199,500$199,900$399,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps