101 OLD DERRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 OLD DERRY RD
Mblu
018/ 028/ 119/ /
Acct#
3418
Owner
WEST STANLEY R
PBN
Assessment
$412,700
Appraisal
$412,700
PID
3357
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$225,900$412,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$225,900$412,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST STANLEY R
Co-Owner
Address101 OLD DERRY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2057/104
Sale Date03/01/1971
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEST STANLEY R$0 2057/1040003/01/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $271,918
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
UBMUnfinished Basement 960 0
   1,920 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,900
Appraised Value$225,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  168.00 SF$1,7001
LNTOLeanto  50.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$225,900$412,700
2025$186,800$225,900$412,700
2025$161,800$200,500$362,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,800$225,900$412,700
2025$186,800$225,900$412,700
2025$161,800$200,500$362,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps