Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
98 OLD NASHUA RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
98 OLD NASHUA RD
Mblu
002/ 017/ 0/ /
Acct#
3453
Owner
KELLEY PATRICK D.
PBN
Assessment
$569,500
Appraisal
$569,500
PID
3392
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$363,100
$206,400
$569,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$363,100
$206,400
$569,500
Owner of Record
Owner
KELLEY PATRICK D.
Co-Owner
FINNEY ELENA
Address
98 OLD NASHUA RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$322,000
Certificate
Book & Page
5905/534
Sale Date
04/13/2018
Instrument
00
KELLEY PATRICK D.
$322,000
5905/534
00
04/13/2018
HARDY BRIAN E + GABRIELA P
$275,000
5618/2451
00
05/19/2015
SHUMSKY STEVEN
$89,000
5551/0701
99
08/06/2014
EIDAMS INC
$90,000
5122/1269
37
06/29/2010
WELLS FARGO BANK NA
$131,200
5059/0181
51
10/19/2009
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2014
Living Area:
1,241
Replacement Cost:
$403,439
Building Percent Good:
90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$363,100
Stories
1
Foundation
Concrete
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Carpet
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type
Forced H/A
AC Percent
100
Bedrooms
0
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms
0
Bath Rating
Good
Kitchen Rating
Good
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
Same
2nd Floor %
Fireplace(s)
1
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
2
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
# of Units
1
WS Flue Rating
Solar Hot Water
No
Central Vac
No
2nd % Heated
First Floor
1,241
1,241
DEK
Deck
144
0
SFB
Finished Raised Basement
385
0
URB
Raised Basement
815
0
2,585
1,241
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL4
Fpl Gas
1.00 EACH
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
140
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$206,400
Appraised Value
$206,400
Total
2025
$363,100
$206,400
$569,500
2025
$363,100
$206,400
$569,500
2025
$305,500
$183,000
$488,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$363,100
$206,400
$569,500
2025
$363,100
$206,400
$569,500
2025
$305,500
$183,000
$488,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps