31 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 CHASE RD
Mblu
001/ 062/ 1/ /
Acct#
345
Owner
ENOS JOACHIM JR + SHARON
PBN
Assessment
$613,800
Appraisal
$613,800
PID
342
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$222,700$613,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$222,700$613,800

Owner of Record
OwnerENOS JOACHIM JR + SHARON
Co-Owner
Address31 CHASE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2704/2748
Sale Date09/17/1987
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENOS JOACHIM JR + SHARON$0 2704/27480009/17/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $523,720
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BSMBasement 936 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 216 0
FSTStorage 96 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   4,128 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$222,700
Appraised Value$222,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  512.00 SF$6,5001
PTIOPatio  1000.00 SF$3,0001
PLHSPool House  324.00 SF$12,2001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
SHDFShed Frame  24.00 SF$5001
PTIOPatio  100.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$222,700$613,800
2025$391,100$222,700$613,800
2025$340,800$196,600$537,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,100$222,700$613,800
2025$391,100$222,700$613,800
2025$340,800$196,600$537,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps