8 MICHELLE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 MICHELLE LN
Mblu
002/ 027/ 18/ /
Acct#
3486
Owner
BARNES DENNIS B + HEIDI B
PBN
Assessment
$539,400
Appraisal
$539,400
PID
3423
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$226,400$539,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$226,400$539,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBARNES DENNIS B + HEIDI B
Co-Owner
Address8 MICHELLE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5121/2622
Sale Date06/28/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARNES DENNIS B + HEIDI B$270,000 5121/26220006/28/2010
SHAY DANIEL J + LAUREEN P$0 2599/28900005/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $433,286
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FUSFinished Upper Story 816 816
BSMBasement 612 0
DEKDeck 220 0
FSPScreened Porch 224 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 204 0
   2,892 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$226,400$539,400
2025$313,000$226,400$539,400
2025$259,800$200,900$460,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,000$226,400$539,400
2025$313,000$226,400$539,400
2025$259,800$200,900$460,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps