7 MICHELLE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 MICHELLE LN
Mblu
002/ 027/ 20/ /
Acct#
3489
Owner
SANTSCHI, JOSEPH EDWARD
PBN
Assessment
$562,100
Appraisal
$562,100
PID
3426
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$228,000$562,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$228,000$562,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTSCHI, JOSEPH EDWARD
Co-OwnerSANTSCHI, ELIZABETH VOLPE
Address7 MICHELLE LANE

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$467,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6459/2693
Sale Date12/22/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SANTSCHI, JOSEPH EDWARD $467,500 6459/26930012/22/2022
BOSCHETTO STEPHEN F + CAROL A$0 2686/4050006/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,699
Replacement Cost: $448,486
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
TQSThree Quarter Story 920 635
DEKDeck 176 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,064 0
   3,224 1,699

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,000
Appraised Value$228,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  384.00 SF$1,8001
SOLARSolar  4.68 UNITS$9,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$228,000$562,100
2025$334,100$228,000$562,100
2025$249,600$202,200$451,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,100$228,000$562,100
2025$334,100$228,000$562,100
2025$249,600$202,200$451,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps