Londonderry, NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
36 WEST RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
36 WEST RD
Mblu
002/ 027/ 21/ /
Acct#
3490
Owner
FORTIER FAMILY REV TRU 2013
PBN
Assessment
$875,500
Appraisal
$875,500
PID
3427
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$658,800
$216,700
$875,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$658,800
$216,700
$875,500
Owner of Record
Owner
FORTIER FAMILY REV TRU 2013
Co-Owner
FORTIER MIGUEL S + ROBYN ANNE TRUSTEES
Address
36 WEST RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
5496/2037
Sale Date
11/22/2013
Instrument
38
Sale Date
FORTIER FAMILY REV TRU 2013
$0
5496/2037
38
11/22/2013
FORTIER MIGUEL S + ROBYN A
$0
3673/0461
38
11/14/2001
FORTIER MIGUEL S
$198,000
3363/2568
00
02/01/1999
UNITY CONSTRUCTION, INC,
$34,000
3230/2629
00
07/30/1997
M P REAL ESTATE TRUST,
$0
2867/430
00
02/19/1991
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1998
Living Area:
3,918
Replacement Cost:
$755,757
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$619,700
Stories
2
Foundation
Concrete
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Carpet
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type
Forced H/W
AC Percent
0
Bedrooms
4
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms
8
Bath Rating
Average
Kitchen Rating
Average
Extra Kitchens
0
Interior/Exterior
Same
2nd Floor %
Fireplace(s)
0
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
0
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
# of Units
1
WS Flue Rating
Solar Hot Water
No
Central Vac
No
2nd % Heated
Finished Upper Story
2,128
2,128
BAS
First Floor
1,790
1,790
BSM
Basement
269
0
FGR
Garage
784
0
FOP
Open Porch
86
0
SFB
Finished Raised Basement
1,075
0
SWD
Synthetic Deck
126
0
6,258
3,918
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Family
Zone
AR-I
Neighborhood
140
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.17
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$216,700
Appraised Value
$216,700
Shed Frame
384.00 SF
$7,200
1
SPL2
Pool AG Round
28.00 DIA
$1,600
1
DEK1
Deck Wood
300.00 SF
$5,600
1
LNTO
Leanto
240.00 SF
$1,100
1
GAR1
Garage 1 Sty
1008.00 SF
$23,600
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$658,800
$216,700
$875,500
2025
$658,800
$216,700
$875,500
2025
$576,700
$191,600
$768,300
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$658,800
$216,700
$875,500
2025
$658,800
$216,700
$875,500
2025
$576,700
$191,600
$768,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps