9 GILLETTE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 GILLETTE DR
Mblu
001/ 062/ 11/ /
Acct#
347
Owner
JOHNSON WILLIAM
PBN
Assessment
$461,800
Appraisal
$461,800
PID
344
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$225,200$461,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$225,200$461,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address9 GILLETTE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3162/1075
Sale Date06/07/1996
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON WILLIAM$0 3162/10754806/07/1996
JOHNSON, WILLIAM & PATRIC$0 2709/19460010/08/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $331,107
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
BETBasement Entry 30 0
BSMBasement 1,075 0
WDKWood Deck 342 0
   2,522 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$8001
SHDFShed Frame  168.00 SF$3,2001
LNTOLeanto  140.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$225,200$461,800
2025$236,600$225,200$461,800
2025$212,600$199,900$412,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,600$225,200$461,800
2025$236,600$225,200$461,800
2025$212,600$199,900$412,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps