6 WEST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 WEST RD
Mblu
002/ 027A/ 1/ /
Acct#
3503
Owner
MILFORD PROPANE LLC
PBN
Assessment
$631,900
Appraisal
$631,900
PID
3440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$344,400$631,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$344,400$631,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMILFORD PROPANE LLC
Co-Owner
Address8 EAST OTTERSON ST
NASHUA, NH 03060
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4297/1225
Sale Date05/24/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILFORD PROPANE LLC $500,000 4297/12250005/24/2004
WOODY + MICHAEL REALTY INVESTMENTS, INC$120,000 3156/13304005/08/1996
JAN-CAR CORPORATION$0 2368/8230007/29/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 5,600
Replacement Cost: $341,432
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeUnit Htrs
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,600 5,600
   5,600 5,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LIFTLift Vehicle IG1.00 UNITS$5,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood440
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$344,400
Appraised Value$344,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  40000.00 SF$72,0001
FNC3Fence CL 6 Foot  2000.00 LF$21,6001
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  624.00 SF$11,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$344,400$631,900
2025$287,500$344,400$631,900
2025$267,800$313,000$580,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,500$344,400$631,900
2025$287,500$344,400$631,900
2025$267,800$313,000$580,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps