24 BURBANK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 BURBANK RD
Mblu
002/ 029B/ 10/ /
Acct#
3513
Owner
CHAIN-BARCLAY FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$766,400
Appraisal
$766,400
PID
3450
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,200$240,200$766,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,200$240,200$766,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAIN-BARCLAY FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerCHAIN, FREDERIC + BARCLAY, MEGAN; TRUSTEES
Address24 BURBANK RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6461/1743
Sale Date01/05/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHAIN-BARCLAY FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6461/17433801/05/2023
CHAIN FREDERIC JEREMIAH JOSEPH $425,000 5872/15170011/17/2017
GUNNERY DANIEL + KATHLEEN$0 3559/13824703/28/2001
GUNNERY DANIEL + KATHLEEN$0 3522/829911/10/2000
UNKNOWN$180,400 3083/28520012/15/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,704
Replacement Cost: $646,761
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,356 1,356
BASFirst Floor 1,348 1,348
DEKDeck 596 0
FBMFinished Basement 336 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,348 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,012 0
   6,148 2,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$240,200
Appraised Value$240,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
DECKDetached Deck  70.00 SF$1,3001
SOLARSolar  10.13 UNITS$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,200$240,200$766,400
2025$526,200$240,200$766,400
2025$463,000$213,700$676,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,200$240,200$766,400
2025$526,200$240,200$766,400
2025$463,000$213,700$676,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps