30 BURBANK RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 BURBANK RD
Mblu
002/ 029B/ 13/ /
Acct#
3516
Owner
RUPPEL KEVIN G + ROXANNE C
PBN
Assessment
$770,900
Appraisal
$770,900
PID
3453
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$253,700$770,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$253,700$770,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRUPPEL KEVIN G + ROXANNE C
Co-Owner
Address30 BURBANK RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$377,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3652/570
Sale Date10/02/2001
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUPPEL KEVIN G + ROXANNE C$377,500 3652/5700010/02/2001
SPAGNUOLO ANTHONY J$0 3559/13824703/28/2001
UNKNOWN$0 3522/829911/10/2000
UNKNOWN$49,900 3189/4160011/14/1996
STANLEY REALTY TRUST$0 2451/9720004/15/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,730
Replacement Cost: $644,335
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$496,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,150 1,150
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,148 1,148
CTHCathedral Ceiling 432 432
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
LLVLower Level 1,564 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 512 0
   4,822 2,730

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$253,700
Appraised Value$253,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
PTIOPatio  160.00 SF$5001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  844.00 SF$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$253,700$770,900
2025$517,200$253,700$770,900
2025$443,200$224,900$668,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,200$253,700$770,900
2025$517,200$253,700$770,900
2025$443,200$224,900$668,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps