16 ROSSINI RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 ROSSINI RD
Mblu
002/ 029B/ 39/ /
Acct#
3545
Owner
PLEVA JOINT REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$673,500
Appraisal
$673,500
PID
3481
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$238,300$673,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$238,300$673,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPLEVA JOINT REV TRUST
Co-OwnerPLEVA, JOSEPH TRUSTEE
Address16 ROSSINI RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3693
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5900/2869
Sale Date03/27/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLEVA JOINT REV TRUST $0 5900/28693803/27/2018
PLEVA JOSEPH S AND$0 3559/13824703/28/2001
UNKNOWN$0 3522/829911/10/2000
UNKNOWN$0 2794/25680005/26/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,424
Replacement Cost: $593,620
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,260 1,260
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
LLVLower Level 873 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 291 0
WDKWood Deck 314 0
   4,046 2,424

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub2.00 EACH$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.07
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$238,300
Appraised Value$238,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
GRNGGreenhouse Glass  160.00 SF$3,0001
PTIOPatio  360.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$238,300$673,500
2025$435,200$238,300$673,500
2025$369,400$212,000$581,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,200$238,300$673,500
2025$435,200$238,300$673,500
2025$369,400$212,000$581,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps