12 SOUTHWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 SOUTHWOOD DR
Mblu
001/ 062/ 16/ /
Acct#
352
Owner
RAFFA JOHN J + KAREN M
PBN
Assessment
$492,200
Appraisal
$492,200
PID
349
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$232,300$492,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$232,300$492,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRAFFA JOHN J + KAREN M
Co-Owner
Address12 SOUTHWOOD DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3204/1976
Sale Date03/21/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAFFA JOHN J + KAREN M$110,000 3204/19760003/21/1997
CHAPMAN, BRIAN W & DOROTH$84,000 3084/6373712/19/1994
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTG C$64,683 3058/4515106/09/1994
JABOUR, MARIE T$0 2866/3450011/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,324
Replacement Cost: $368,020
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWall Unit
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,324 1,324
DEKDeck 168 0
URBRaised Basement 1,056 0
   2,548 1,324

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$232,300
Appraised Value$232,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DEK1Deck Wood  105.00 SF$2,0001
SHDMShed Metal  96.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$232,300$492,200
2025$259,900$232,300$492,200
2025$218,000$205,800$423,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,900$232,300$492,200
2025$259,900$232,300$492,200
2025$218,000$205,800$423,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps