7 VERDI LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 VERDI LN
Mblu
002/ 029B/ 50/ /
Acct#
3557
Owner
WAMBU OGBONNA C
PBN
Assessment
$653,700
Appraisal
$653,700
PID
3493
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$245,800$653,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$245,800$653,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWAMBU OGBONNA C
Co-OwnerGUPTON RISA C
Address7 VERDI LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3758/0670
Sale Date04/22/2002
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAMBU OGBONNA C$0 3758/06703804/22/2002
WAMBU OGBONNA C$299,000 3705/05680001/07/2002
KASZYNSKI ROBERT J + YVETTE M$0 3559/13824703/28/2001
UNKNOWN$0 3522/829911/10/2000
UNKNOWN$0 2680/18910005/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $566,082
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceramic Tl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
CTHCathedral Ceiling 96 96
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,296 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,032 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$245,800
Appraised Value$245,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$245,800$653,700
2025$407,900$245,800$653,700
2025$343,700$218,700$562,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,900$245,800$653,700
2025$407,900$245,800$653,700
2025$343,700$218,700$562,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps