4 WEST RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 WEST RD
Mblu
002/ 035/ 1/ /
Acct#
3580
Owner
NEW HAMPSHIRE, STATE OF
PBN
Assessment
$2,113,400
Appraisal
$2,113,400
PID
3515
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,800$1,560,600$2,113,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,800$1,560,600$2,113,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNEW HAMPSHIRE, STATE OF
Co-OwnerDIVISION OF PUBLIC WORKS
Address7 HAZEN DRIVE
CONCORD, NH 03302
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2258/1280
Sale Date05/13/1976
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEW HAMPSHIRE, STATE OF $0 2258/12800005/13/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 5,102
Replacement Cost: $608,666
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMunicipal/State Garage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Tex 111
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseComm Mass
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,048 5,048
FSTStorage 121 54
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
   5,241 5,102

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code9102
DescriptionState of NH C  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,560,600
Appraised Value$1,560,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN7Barn Pole  4800.00 SF$34,6001
CNP2Canopy Gas  470.00 SF$15,5001
TNK2Tank IG   3000.00 GALLONS$7,2001
PMP1Gas Pump 1 Hose  1.00 EACH$7,2001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  65000.00 SF$117,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,800$1,560,600$2,113,400
2025$552,800$1,560,600$2,113,400
2025$552,800$1,418,700$1,971,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,800$1,560,600$2,113,400
2025$552,800$1,560,600$2,113,400
2025$552,800$1,418,700$1,971,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps