1 CONTINENTAL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 CONTINENTAL DR
Mblu
002/ 036/ 6/ /
Acct#
3584
Owner
CONTINENTAL PAVING, INC.
PBN
Assessment
$4,772,300
Appraisal
$4,772,300
PID
3519
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,840,500$2,931,800$4,772,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,840,500$2,931,800$4,772,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTINENTAL PAVING, INC.
Co-Owner
Address1 CONTINENTAL DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5509/0861
Sale Date01/24/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONTINENTAL PAVING, INC. $0 5509/08619901/24/2014
CONTINENTAL PAVING, INC. $0 2654/7180012/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,034
Replacement Cost: $109,418
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$71,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Manufacturing
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSand & Gravel
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height28.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 638 638
FUSFinished Upper Story 396 396
   1,034 1,034
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 8,400
Replacement Cost: $606,144
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSand & Gravel
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/AC 
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,400 8,400
   8,400 8,400
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 5,040
Replacement Cost: $666,607
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSand & Gravel
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,520 2,520
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,520 2,520
BSMBasement 2,520 0
   7,560 5,040
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 4,500
Replacement Cost: $320,445
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeNot Ducted
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSand & Gravel
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsNone
Wall Height18.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,500 4,500
   4,500 4,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZUMezzanine Unfin1200.00 SF$15,6002
LIFTLift Vehicle IG1.00 UNITS$6,5002
SCALEScale IG100.00 TON$65,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4100
DescriptionSand & Gravel  
ZoneI-I
Neighborhood450
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.94
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$2,931,800
Appraised Value$2,931,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTOLeanto  7200.00 SF$40,5001
SHP1Shop 1 Sty  1600.00 SF$33,6004
TNK2Tank IG   20000.00 GALLONS$96,0003
TNK2Tank IG   10000.00 GALLONS$24,0003
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  400.00 SF$6,0001
PMP1Gas Pump 1 Hose  1.00 EACH$7,2003
PMP2Gas Pump 2 Hose  1.00 EACH$64,8003
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$8001
FND1Foundation Res  1.00 EACH$24,9001
LIT2Pole Light 2 Bulb  5.00 EACH$5,4003
LIT1Pole Light 1 Bulb  5.00 EACH$4,5003
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  40000.00 SF$72,0003
CNP2Canopy Gas  3240.00 SF$167,1003
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$1,2003
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,840,500$2,931,800$4,772,300
2025$1,840,500$2,931,800$4,772,300
2025$1,840,200$2,865,900$4,706,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,840,500$2,931,800$4,772,300
2025$1,840,500$2,931,800$4,772,300
2025$1,840,200$2,865,900$4,706,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps