7 SUNSET DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 SUNSET DR
Mblu
002/ 038/ 5/ /
Acct#
3592
Owner
DECAROLIS FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$641,600
Appraisal
$641,600
PID
3526
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$227,500$641,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$227,500$641,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDECAROLIS FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDECAROLIS, MARK F. + CAROL M.; TRUSTEES
Address7 SUNSET DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6456/328
Sale Date12/05/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DECAROLIS FAMILY TRUST $0 6456/3283812/05/2022
DECAROLIS MARK F + CAROL M$0 2836/3700005/04/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,863
Replacement Cost: $521,792
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,863 1,863
DEKDeck 288 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,352 0
URBRaised Basement 520 0
   4,023 1,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,500
Appraised Value$227,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  99.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$227,500$641,600
2025$414,100$227,500$641,600
2025$374,300$201,800$576,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,100$227,500$641,600
2025$414,100$227,500$641,600
2025$374,300$201,800$576,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps