22 SEVERANCE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 SEVERANCE DR
Mblu
002/ 004/ 11/ /
Acct#
3600
Owner
MCNAMARA MARY D REVC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$578,100
Appraisal
$578,100
PID
3534
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$225,200$578,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$225,200$578,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNAMARA MARY D REVC TRUST
Co-OwnerMCNAMARA MARY TRUSTEE
Address22 SEVERANCE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3118
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5508/2969
Sale Date01/22/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNAMARA MARY D REVC TRUST $0 5508/29693801/22/2014
MCNAMARA MARY$0 5491/17693810/31/2013
MCNAMARA MARY D REVOC TRUST $0 5473/02753808/23/2013
MCNAMARA MARY$0 5473/02733808/23/2013
MCNAMARA STEPHEN + MARY$0 2431/10680012/23/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,524
Replacement Cost: $502,134
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,276 1,276
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 672 0
PTOPatio 256 0
WDKWood Deck 30 0
   3,482 2,524

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$225,200$578,100
2025$352,900$225,200$578,100
2025$296,700$199,900$496,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,900$225,200$578,100
2025$352,900$225,200$578,100
2025$296,700$199,900$496,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps