6 SOUTHWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 SOUTHWOOD DR
Mblu
001/ 062/ 22/ /
Acct#
358
Owner
MONTALTO, LESLIE ANN
PBN
Assessment
$494,700
Appraisal
$494,700
PID
355
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$225,300$494,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,400$225,300$494,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTALTO, LESLIE ANN
Co-Owner
Address6 SOUTHWOOD DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$378,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6177/2167
Sale Date10/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTALTO, LESLIE ANN$378,000 6177/21670010/13/2020
JACKSON-SMITH NEIL E$205,000 5118/24740006/16/2010
DUNGAN THOMAS$0 2001/04859905/08/2002
ROUSSEAU, GERALD A ESTATE$0 2651/26850012/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,132
Replacement Cost: $384,831
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
DEKDeck 40 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 768 0
URBRaised Basement 288 0
   2,228 1,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,300
Appraised Value$225,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$225,300$475,900
2025$250,600$225,300$475,900
2025$205,500$200,000$405,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,600$225,300$475,900
2025$250,600$225,300$475,900
2025$205,500$200,000$405,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps