25 SEVERANCE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 SEVERANCE DR
Mblu
002/ 004/ 38/ /
Acct#
3629
Owner
SAILE PETER J REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$688,300
Appraisal
$688,300
PID
3563
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$257,700$688,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$257,700$688,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSAILE PETER J REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerSAILE PETER J GRANTOR + TRUSTEE
Address25 SEVERANCE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5556/0590
Sale Date08/27/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAILE PETER J REVOC TRUST $0 5556/05903808/27/2014
SAILE PETER J$285,600 5439/21803705/17/2013
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORT CORP $300,000 5346/25915108/17/2012
SULLIVAN MARILYN E$479,000 4495/11030006/13/2005
PIERCE DONALD G + KYLE L$0 2548/25720006/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,180
Replacement Cost: $595,054
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 908 908
BASFirst Floor 836 836
CTHCathedral Ceiling 436 436
DEKDeck 356 0
FBMFinished Basement 191 0
FGRGarage 624 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,095 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,460 0
UBMUnfinished Basement -14 0
   5,892 2,180

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.64
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$257,700
Appraised Value$257,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$257,700$688,300
2025$430,600$257,700$688,300
2025$366,600$227,000$593,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$257,700$688,300
2025$430,600$257,700$688,300
2025$366,600$227,000$593,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps