34 SEVERANCE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 SEVERANCE DR
Mblu
002/ 004/ 5/ /
Acct#
3632
Owner
POKALLUS KENNETH C
PBN
Assessment
$637,200
Appraisal
$637,200
PID
3566
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$225,600$637,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$225,600$637,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPOKALLUS KENNETH C
Co-OwnerPOKALLUS COLLEEN D
Address34 SEVERANCE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2588/1733
Sale Date02/28/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POKALLUS KENNETH C$0 2588/17330002/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,459
Replacement Cost: $531,015
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,501 1,501
BASFirst Floor 958 958
BSMBasement 888 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 189 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   4,252 2,459

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,600
Appraised Value$225,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$225,600$637,200
2025$411,600$225,600$637,200
2025$347,800$200,200$548,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,600$225,600$637,200
2025$411,600$225,600$637,200
2025$347,800$200,200$548,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps