28 SEVERANCE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 SEVERANCE DR
Mblu
002/ 004/ 8/ /
Acct#
3635
Owner
LEWIS, SUSAN LIVING TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$555,300
Appraisal
$555,300
PID
3569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$234,900$555,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$234,900$555,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, SUSAN LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerLEWIS, SUSAN TRUSTEE
Address28 SEVERANCE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-3118
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4581/0918
Sale Date11/16/2005
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS, SUSAN LIVING TRUST $0 4581/09189911/16/2005
LEWIS, SUSAN LIVING TRUST $0 4575/26789911/04/2005
LEWIS, SUSAN LIVING TRUST SUSAN LEWIS, TRUSTEE$0 3516/18663811/02/2000
LEWIS SUSAN J$0 3419/15009908/30/1999
LEWIS BARRY P + SUSAN J$0 2334/2230003/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $450,291
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BSMBasement 672 0
LLVLower Level 504 0
WDKWood Deck 353 0
   3,405 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$234,900
Appraised Value$234,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  49.00 SF$4001
SHDFShed Frame  200.00 SF$3,8001
SPL2Pool AG Round  18.00 DIA$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$234,900$555,300
2025$320,400$234,900$555,300
2025$269,800$208,000$477,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$234,900$555,300
2025$320,400$234,900$555,300
2025$269,800$208,000$477,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps