12 PRISCILLA LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 PRISCILLA LN
Mblu
002/ 049/ 0/ /
Acct#
3651
Owner
CHRISTENSEN SCOTT D + JENNIFER L
PBN
Assessment
$910,800
Appraisal
$910,800
PID
3583
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,600$274,200$910,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,600$274,200$910,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCHRISTENSEN SCOTT D + JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address12 PRISCILLA LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4779/2088
Sale Date03/26/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHRISTENSEN SCOTT D + JENNIFER L$170,000 4779/20880003/26/2007
B+D LAND DEVELOPMENT INC$200,000 3767/24469905/08/2002
DOOLEY, HORACE F JR REV TRUST $0 3491/25383807/27/2000
DOOLEY HORACE F JR + DONNA$0 2480/18270002/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,761
Replacement Cost: $690,054
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$579,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures5
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,113 1,113
CTHCathedral Ceiling 815 815
FUSFinished Upper Story 297 297
TQSThree Quarter Story 396 273
FHSHalf Story - Finished 572 263
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPOpen Porch 110 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,876 0
   5,751 2,761

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$274,200
Appraised Value$274,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  120.00 SF$4001
PTIOPatio  675.00 SF$3,2001
PTIOPatio  144.00 SF$4001
PTIOPatio  200.00 SF$6001
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  1064.00 SF$37,9001
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  576.00 SF$12,0001
SHDFShed Frame  130.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,600$274,200$910,800
2025$636,600$274,200$910,800
2025$548,900$243,200$792,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$636,600$274,200$910,800
2025$636,600$274,200$910,800
2025$548,900$243,200$792,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps