270 NASHUA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
270 NASHUA RD
Mblu
002/ 007/ 0/ /
Acct#
3657
Owner
J&JK PROPERTIES LLC
PBN
Assessment
$959,900
Appraisal
$959,900
PID
3589
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$522,500$959,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$522,500$959,900

Owner of Record
OwnerJ&JK PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address270 NASHUA RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$1,870,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6536/1249
Sale Date03/13/2024
Instrument69

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
J&JK PROPERTIES LLC$1,870,000 6536/12496903/13/2024
270 NASHUA RD, LLC $770,000 5815/08150005/01/2017
JEAN JOSEPH A + TINA J$0 5813/01743804/24/2017
PENNEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST $0 5473/23473808/26/2013
PENNEY FAMILY REVOC TRUST PENNEY DAVID L+REBECCA TR$0 5094/04633803/10/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 6,912
Replacement Cost: $693,204
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail/Apartment
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Conc Block
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minimum
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units2
Parcel Units2
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,800 4,800
AOFOffice 1,056 1,056
APTApartment 1,056 1,056
   6,912 6,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3225
DescriptionMixed Use  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$522,500
Appraised Value$522,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTOLeanto  160.00 SF$6001
FNC4Fence CL 8 Foot  808.00 LF$10,7001
FNC1Fence CL 4 Foot  32.00 LF$2001
LIT2Pole Light 2 Bulb  1.00 EACH$1,1001
SHDMShed Metal  625.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$522,500$959,900
2025$437,400$522,500$959,900
2025$444,100$475,000$919,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,400$522,500$959,900
2025$437,400$522,500$959,900
2025$444,100$475,000$919,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps