4 SPARKS AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 SPARKS AVE
Mblu
028/ 014/ 0/ /
Acct#
3683
Owner
MANCHESTER CITY OF
PBN
Pilot Agreement
Assessment
$21,173,700
Appraisal
$21,173,700
PID
3609
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,247,800$18,925,900$21,173,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,247,800$18,925,900$21,173,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMANCHESTER CITY OF
Co-Owner
Address1 AIRPORT RD, SUITE 300
MANCHESTER, NH 03103
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2243/378
Sale Date06/04/1975
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANCHESTER CITY OF $0 2243/3780006/04/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Foundation
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
Interior/Exterior
2nd Floor %
Fireplace Rating
MH Park
Electric
Insulation
Unfinished Area
Fireplace(s)
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
Central Vac
2nd % Heated

Land Use
Use Code9800
DescriptionCity Manchester V  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood495
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)116.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$18,925,900
Appraised Value$18,925,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  960000.00 SF$1,728,0001
FNC5Fence CL 10 Foot  25000.00 LF$375,0001
SHDFShed Frame  4356.00 SF$144,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,247,800$18,925,900$21,173,700
2025$2,247,800$18,925,900$21,173,700
2025$2,247,800$17,205,400$19,453,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,247,800$18,925,900$21,173,700
2025$2,247,800$18,925,900$21,173,700
2025$2,247,800$17,205,400$19,453,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps