15 COMMERCE AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 COMMERCE AVE
Mblu
028/ 021/ 16/ /
Acct#
3730
Owner
1987 TAMPOSI LTD PARTNERSHIP
PBN
Assessment
$816,200
Appraisal
$816,200
PID
3656
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$487,600$816,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$487,600$816,200

Owner of Record
Owner1987 TAMPOSI LTD PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address20 TRAFALGAR SQ, SUITE 310
NASHUA, NH 03060
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4083/1082
Sale Date07/10/2003
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
1987 TAMPOSI LTD PARTNERSHIP $0 4083/10824007/10/2003
TANA PROPERTIES LTD PARTNRSHIP $112,000 3147/19514004/02/1996
TAMPOSI, SAMUEL A$0 2311/9990005/19/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,976
Replacement Cost: $255,778
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleService Shop
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1None
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,688 2,688
AOFOffice 288 288
   2,976 2,976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood495
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.90
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$487,600
Appraised Value$487,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP2Canopy Gas  1656.00 SF$54,6001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  40000.00 SF$72,0001
TNK1Tank AG  10000.00 GALLONS$18,0001
PMP2Gas Pump 2 Hose  1.00 EACH$21,6001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$487,600$816,200
2025$328,600$487,600$816,200
2025$331,500$443,100$774,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$487,600$816,200
2025$328,600$487,600$816,200
2025$331,500$443,100$774,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps