15 TINKER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 TINKER AV
Mblu
028/ 022/ 13/ /
Acct#
3745
Owner
LEE, NORMAN A REVOC TRUST NORMAN A, TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$3,241,000
Appraisal
$3,241,000
PID
3671
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,959,600$1,281,400$3,241,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,959,600$1,281,400$3,241,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, NORMAN A REVOC TRUST NORMAN A, TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLEE, LILLIAN C REVOC TRUST LILLIAN C, TRUSTEE
Address8025 SOUTH WILLOW ST; SUITE 209
MANCHESTER, NH 03103
Sale Price$1,660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3467/983
Sale Date04/14/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE, NORMAN A REVOC TRUST NORMAN A, TRUSTEE$1,660,000 3467/9830004/14/2000
FOUR EIGHTY FIVE PROPERTIES INC$0 3337/26949911/02/1998
MCCANDLESS JNT VENTURE INC III,$0 3262/2444012/29/1997
WRC PROPERTIES, INC,$0 3226/3614007/11/1997
TEACHERS INS,$1,100,000 3002/12145107/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 44,732
Replacement Cost: $2,903,982
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,887,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc Block
Exterior Wall 2Steel
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units3
Parcel Units3
Area
BASFirst Floor 33,660 33,660
AOFOffice 11,072 11,072
   44,732 44,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood495
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,281,400
Appraised Value$1,281,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  40000.00 SF$72,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,959,600$1,281,400$3,241,000
2025$1,959,600$1,281,400$3,241,000
2025$1,790,000$1,164,900$2,954,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,959,600$1,281,400$3,241,000
2025$1,959,600$1,281,400$3,241,000
2025$1,790,000$1,164,900$2,954,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps