11 RICKER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 RICKER AV
Mblu
028/ 022/ 29/ /
Acct#
3755
Owner
11 RICKER AVENUE FEE OWNER, LLC
PBN
Assessment
$23,178,100
Appraisal
$23,178,100
PID
3679
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,225,700$7,952,400$23,178,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,225,700$7,952,400$23,178,100

Owner of Record
Owner11 RICKER AVENUE FEE OWNER, LLC
Co-Owner
Address535 BOYLSTON ST. 11TH FLOOR
BOSTON, MA 02116
Sale Price$38,250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6366/1731
Sale Date12/20/2021
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
11 RICKER AVENUE FEE OWNER, LLC$38,250,000 6366/17313312/20/2021
GLENBERVIE INC $1,800,000 2967/13599912/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 304,312
Replacement Cost: $21,655,207
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$14,725,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height28.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler90
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 304,312 304,312
   304,312 304,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LDLALoad Level Auto27.00 EACH$91,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood495
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.62
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$7,952,400
Appraised Value$7,952,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  75000.00 SF$135,0001
FNC4Fence CL 8 Foot  3000.00 LF$39,6001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  26250.00 SF$47,3001
SGN3Sign Illuminated  32.00 SF+HT$1,2001
MANUAL   1.00 UNITS$01
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  65000.00 SF$185,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,225,700$7,952,400$23,178,100
2025$15,225,700$7,952,400$23,178,100
2025$14,970,100$7,229,400$22,199,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,225,700$7,952,400$23,178,100
2025$15,225,700$7,952,400$23,178,100
2025$14,970,100$7,229,400$22,199,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps