27 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 CHASE RD
Mblu
001/ 062/ 4/ /
Acct#
373
Owner
WILKINS, RONNIE D. + DARLEEN MARY
PBN
Assessment
$532,700
Appraisal
$532,700
PID
369
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$185,800$532,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$185,800$532,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWILKINS, RONNIE D. + DARLEEN MARY
Co-Owner
Address27 CHASE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6428/1113
Sale Date08/02/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILKINS, RONNIE D. + DARLEEN MARY $425,000 6428/11130008/02/2022
OGIBA EDWARD$0 4979/16049902/09/2009
LONDONDERRY TOWN OF $0 4296/15113505/24/2004
OGIBA EDWARD$0 3324/4813509/10/1998
LONDONDERRY, TOWN OF,$0 3127/15863510/31/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $439,525
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s) 
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
LLVLower Level -624 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 1,300 0
URBRaised Basement 572 0
WDKWood Deck 404 0
   3,100 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,800
Appraised Value$185,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,8001
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$8001
SHDFShed Frame  125.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$185,800$532,700
2025$346,900$185,800$532,700
2025$292,400$164,800$457,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,900$185,800$532,700
2025$346,900$185,800$532,700
2025$292,400$164,800$457,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps