9 AKIRA WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 AKIRA WAY
Mblu
028/ 031/ 0/ /
Acct#
3782
Owner
L-3 INSIGHT TECHNOLOGY INC
PBN
Assessment
$27,370,100
Appraisal
$27,370,100
PID
3702
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,914,600$5,455,500$27,370,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,914,600$5,455,500$27,370,100

Owner of Record
OwnerL-3 INSIGHT TECHNOLOGY INC
Co-Owner
Address9 AKIRA WAY
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5402/0857
Sale Date01/25/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
L-3 INSIGHT TECHNOLOGY INC $0 5402/08579901/25/2013
L-3 INSIGHT TECHNOLOGY INC $0 5402/08539901/25/2013
L-3 INSIGHT TECHNOLOGY INC $0 5402/08489901/25/2013
INSIGHT TECHNOLOGY INC $0 5279/02419901/12/2012
INSIGHT TECHNOLOGY INC $31,000,000 5103/03182104/15/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 201,831
Replacement Cost: $33,302,323
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$21,646,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleResearch & Development
ModelIndustrial
GradeGood
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Conc.Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceramic Tl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseR & D
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameFirepf Stl
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height18.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 108,818 108,818
AOFOffice 90,513 90,513
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,500 2,500
   201,831 201,831

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1Elevator Passenger2.00 STOPS$39,0001
CLRCCooler Chiller144.00 SF$3,3001
ELV1Elevator Passenger2.00 STOPS$39,0001
ELV1Elevator Passenger2.00 STOPS$39,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4040
DescriptionR & D  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood495
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$5,455,500
Appraised Value$5,455,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  80000.00 SF$144,0001
FNC4Fence CL 8 Foot  200.00 LF$2,6001
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,914,600$5,455,500$27,370,100
2025$21,914,600$5,455,500$27,370,100
2025$20,702,400$4,959,600$25,662,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,914,600$5,455,500$27,370,100
2025$21,914,600$5,455,500$27,370,100
2025$20,702,400$4,959,600$25,662,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps