3 AKIRA WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 AKIRA WAY
Mblu
028/ 031/ 1/ /
Acct#
3783
Owner
AKIRA WAY LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,210,800
Appraisal
$1,210,800
PID
3703
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,200$359,600$1,210,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$851,200$359,600$1,210,800

Owner of Record
OwnerAKIRA WAY LLC
Co-Owner
Address3 AKIRA WAY

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6409/1387
Sale Date05/20/2022
Instrument17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AKIRA WAY LLC$335,000 6409/13871705/20/2022
FAIRWIND PROPERTIES, INC $140,000 4422/28710001/10/2005
LONDONDERRY TECHNOLOGY, LLC $0 3483/6323506/22/2000
UNKNOWN$75,000 3260/12214012/31/1997
EVANS TECHNOLOGY PARK,$0 2826/6930002/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 7,320
Replacement Cost: $817,348
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$809,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeNot Ducted
AC Percent0
Struct Class 
Bldg UseWarehouse
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height28.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 7,320 7,320
   7,320 7,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZUMezzanine Unfin425.00 SF$8,4001
MEZUMezzanine Unfin425.00 SF$8,4001
MEZUMezzanine Unfin425.00 SF$8,4001
MEZUMezzanine Unfin425.00 SF$8,4001
MEZUMezzanine Unfin425.00 SF$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood495
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$359,600
Appraised Value$359,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,900$359,600$959,500
2025$599,900$359,600$959,500
2025$590,100$326,800$916,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$599,900$359,600$959,500
2025$599,900$359,600$959,500
2025$590,100$326,800$916,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps