5 BEECH HILL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 BEECH HILL DR
Mblu
003/ 116/ 3/ /
Acct#
3844
Owner
KORREY-THERRIEN LIVING TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$579,400
Appraisal
$579,400
PID
3762
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$225,200$579,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$225,200$579,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKORREY-THERRIEN LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerTHERRIEN, KARA & KORREY, YVONNE; TRUSTEES
Address5 BEECH HILL DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6605/2606
Sale Date03/06/2025
Instrument23

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KORREY-THERRIEN LIVING TRUST$0 6605/26062303/06/2025
KARA LEE 2020 FAMILY TRUST $552,000 6391/15130003/16/2022
KESTER,ERIC+ELIZABETH FAM TRUS $0 5979/10913802/08/2019
KESTER ERIC T ELIZABETH A$337,500 4595/05590012/15/2005
IRVINE ANDREW M$349,900 4516/08110007/19/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $481,139
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkGood
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,318 1,318
TQSThree Quarter Story 572 395
FHSHalf Story - Finished 416 191
DEKDeck 48 0
FBMFinished Basement 780 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 240 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 208 0
   4,158 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Round  27.00 DIA$1,0001
DEK2Deck Synthetic  288.00 SF$5,2001
SOLARSolar  10.40 UNITS$20,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$225,200$579,400
2025$354,200$225,200$579,400
2025$272,300$199,900$472,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,200$225,200$579,400
2025$354,200$225,200$579,400
2025$272,300$199,900$472,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps