8 BEECH HILL DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 BEECH HILL DR
Mblu
003/ 116/ 8/ /
Acct#
3849
Owner
SUNTER BRIAN C + JOANN M
PBN
Assessment
$571,900
Appraisal
$571,900
PID
3767
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$225,600$571,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$225,600$571,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNTER BRIAN C + JOANN M
Co-Owner
Address8 BEECH HILL DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$138,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3189/2408
Sale Date12/04/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUNTER BRIAN C + JOANN M$138,000 3189/24080012/04/1996
HAYES, LEAH B$0 1982/3810012/31/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,852
Replacement Cost: $467,972
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
BSMBasement 252 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 156 0
LLVLower Level 768 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 354 0
   3,382 1,852

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,600
Appraised Value$225,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$225,600$571,900
2025$346,300$225,600$571,900
2025$291,400$200,200$491,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,300$225,600$571,900
2025$346,300$225,600$571,900
2025$291,400$200,200$491,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps