5 APOLLO RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 APOLLO RD
Mblu
003/ 134/ 4/ /
Acct#
3905
Owner
MARZIK JAMES V 2009 REV TRUST MARZIK JAMES V TRUSTEE
PBN
Assessment
$524,800
Appraisal
$524,800
PID
3823
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$225,200$524,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$225,200$524,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMARZIK JAMES V 2009 REV TRUST MARZIK JAMES V TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMARZIK BARBARA C 2009 REV TRU MARZIK BARBARA C TRUSTEE
Address5 APOLLO RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5132/1488
Sale Date08/06/2010
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARZIK JAMES V 2009 REV TRUST MARZIK JAMES V TRUSTEE$0 5132/14883808/06/2010
MARZIK JAMES V + BARBARA C$118,900 2986/8540005/28/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $439,060
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
SFBFinished Raised Basement 624 0
URBRaised Basement 624 0
   2,754 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  80.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$225,200$524,800
2025$299,600$225,200$524,800
2025$252,500$199,900$452,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,600$225,200$524,800
2025$299,600$225,200$524,800
2025$252,500$199,900$452,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps