254 NASHUA RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
254 NASHUA RD
Mblu
003/ 136/ 0/ /
Acct#
3912
Owner
BEAN COUNTERS PROPERTIES, INC
PBN
Assessment
$521,900
Appraisal
$521,900
PID
3830
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$249,900$521,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$249,900$521,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAN COUNTERS PROPERTIES, INC
Co-Owner
Address254 NASHUA RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6109/199
Sale Date04/30/2020
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAN COUNTERS PROPERTIES, INC$360,000 6109/1994004/30/2020
MAPLELEAF SOFTWARE INC $360,000 5386/20620012/10/2012
102 REALTY TRUST $51,000 3817/26740008/14/2002
BURKE HENRY J$0 1583/3700008/17/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,960
Replacement Cost: $504,591
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories2.5
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick Venr
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOffice Bld
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,592 1,592
BASFirst Floor 1,480 1,480
FHSHalf Story - Finished 1,480 888
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,480 0
   6,032 3,960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice Bld  
ZoneC-III
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,900
Appraised Value$249,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  8400.00 SF$15,1001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$249,900$521,900
2025$272,000$249,900$521,900
2025$269,800$227,200$497,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,000$249,900$521,900
2025$272,000$249,900$521,900
2025$269,800$227,200$497,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps