16 CHASE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 CHASE RD
Mblu
001/ 063/ 7/ /
Acct#
390
Owner
ENWRIGHT NATHAN F
PBN
Assessment
$825,000
Appraisal
$825,000
PID
386
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,100$227,900$825,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,100$227,900$825,000

Owner of Record
OwnerENWRIGHT NATHAN F
Co-OwnerFORD, DAWN K
Address16 CHASE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-4056
Sale Price$59,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2795/794
Sale Date06/02/1989
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ENWRIGHT NATHAN F$59,900 2795/7940006/02/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 3,662
Replacement Cost: $734,951
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,008 2,008
BASFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
FATAttic - Finished 988 178
CTHCathedral Ceiling 160 160
BETBasement Entry 20 0
FGRGarage 1,020 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 180 0
PTOPatio 800 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 988 0
UQS3/4 Story - Unfinished 280 0
   7,760 3,662

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$227,900
Appraised Value$227,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  800.00 SF$15,8001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,100$227,900$825,000
2025$597,100$227,900$825,000
2025$519,900$200,900$720,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$597,100$227,900$825,000
2025$597,100$227,900$825,000
2025$519,900$200,900$720,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps